Nusa

NUSA Board of Directors (2018-19)

Monique Coleman
Lubbock, Texas
President
3rd term, exp. 10/2021
Catherine Huckaby
Catherine Hukaby
Fort Worth, Texas
Vice President
1st term, exp. 10/2020
 
Awards Program (Chair)
Public Affairs
Sandy Becker
Sandy Becker
Little Rock, Ark.
Treasurer
1st term, exp 10/2020
Send Email
Resource Development (co-chair)
Membership Services
Orlando Robinson
Orlando Robinson
Midfield, Ala.
Secretary
1st term, exp. 10/2020

Awards Program
Public Affairs
Lisa Middleton
Lisa Middleton
Palm Springs, Calif.
Assistant Treasurer
1st term, exp 10/2019
Awards Program 
Program Development
By-Laws & Rules
Charmaine Clark
Charmaine Clark
Columbia, SC
Assistant Secretary
1st term, exp 10/2020
 
Public Affairs (co-chair)
Resource Development
Hal Barnes
Hal Barnes
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sergeant-At-Arms
2nd term, exp 10/2021
 
Awards Program
Membership Services
Gregory Jones
Gregory Jones
Birmingham, Ala.
Parliamentarian
1st term, exp 10/2020
 
By-laws & Rules
Resource Development
Loretta Buckner
Loretta Buckner
Wichita, Kan.
3rd term, exp. 10/2021
 
Board Development
Bylaws & Rules
Paul Gambill
Paul Gambill
Erie, Penn.
1st term, exp.
10/2019

Bylaw & Rules (chair)
Board Development
Elton Gatewood
Elton Gatewood
Fircrest, Wash.
 
2nd term, exp 10/2021

Program Development (co-chair)
Resource Development
Rene Kane
Rene Kanel
Eugene, Ore.
2nd term, exp 10/2019

Resource Development (co-chair)
Membership Services
George R. Lee Jr
George Lee    
Birmingham, Ala.
3rd term, exp 10/2019
 
Board Development
Public Affairs  

 
Precious McKesson
Omaha, Neb.      
1st term, exp 10/2021

Board Development
Program Development
Dwight Pridgeon
Little Rock, Ark.
1st term, exp. 10/2021
 
Membership Services   
Program Development
Resource Development 
Ian Randolph
Ian Randolph   
Memphis, Tenn. 
1st term, exp 10/2020

Board Develop. (chair)
Membership Services
Annie Rodgers
Annie Rodgers
North Adams, Mass.
1st term, exp 10/2019

 
Public Affairs (co-chair)
Wanda Sloan
Wanda Sloan   
Lakeland, Fla.
1st term, exp 10/2019

Awards Program, 
Bylaws & Rules
Ann-Marie Taylor
Anne-Marie Taylor
Indianapolis, Ind.
3rd term, exp. 10/2020


Program Development (co-chair)
Board Development
Reba Taylor-Hill
Indianapolis, Ind.
1st term, exp 10/2021

Awards Program
Public Affairs 
    Jeri Pryor
Jeri Pryor
Administrative Assistant
 
P.O. Box 281
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33302
W: 954.999.0833